Privacy Policy e Cookie Policy

/Privacy Policy e Cookie Policy
Privacy Policy e Cookie Policy 2018-05-28T18:44:46+00:00
information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13-14 EU Reg. 2016/679 and cookie policy
Interested subjects: users of the website This privacy statement aims to describe in a clear and transparent way the management of the website www.holidaypratoverde.com regarding the processing of personal data of users who consult it and who use the services offered. This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003, Italian Code regarding the protection of personal data, to the Provision issued by the Authority “Identifying the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies” of 8 May 2014 and the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001. This Information note also contains the information required pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter, “GDPR”), without prejudice to changes and adaptations that will become necessary as a result of the harmonization of the Privacy Code, as well as of European or national legislative measures and / or provisions of the Supervisory Authorities following the publication of the present.
TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
a) Data voluntarily provided by the user
Personal data provided voluntarily and optionally by users who interact with this site are processed by personnel within the company specifically authorized for processing, for the sole purpose of the request. These data are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is imposed by legal obligations. Specifically, the methods of interaction are as follows:
Sending e-mails to the addresses indicated on the site
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests and any other personal data included in the message. Compilation of the data collection form (for contact request) The site allows interested parties to request information through the inclusion of some personal data (such as name and surname, e-mail). These data will be processed manually and also through the use of IT tools by the staff specifically appointed, exclusively to respond to the user’s request. The personal data introduced in the Form are mandatory. The conferment and the relative treatment for the above mentioned purposes are strictly functional to the execution of what has been requested. At any time the interested party may exercise, directly addressing the Data Controller, the rights recognized by the article of art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 and following of the GDPR, and specified in the appropriate section called “RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED”.
b) Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but due to its very nature, could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category includes the IP addresses, or the domain names used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server , the size of the file obtained, etc. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous and aggregate statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning, and permanently reside on third-party servers (hosting providers). The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
c) Cookies
This website uses technical cookies and third-party cookies. It does not use profiling cookies. More information on cookies are contained in the Cookie Information to which you are referred.

TREATMENT METHODS

The processing of data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and may be carried out with the aid of electronic and computerized tools also through automated methods designed to store, manage and transmit them and will take place using appropriate tools, as far as reason and to the state of the art, to guarantee the security and the confidentiality through the use of suitable procedures that avoid the risk of loss, unauthorized access, illicit use and diffusion. The applied methodologies guarantee that access to the data is allowed only to the persons in charge of the treatment on our part.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY

Except for the navigation data required to run the IT and telematic protocols, the provision of personal data by users is free and optional. However, failure to provide the data will result in the inability to proceed with the requests forwarded or that the user intends to forward.

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

The data of users of the site will be processed for the time strictly necessary for the management of the site. For data voluntarily provided by the user, the same will be processed for the time strictly necessary to respond to the request made by the user. At the end of the treatment the data are deleted.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

In your capacity as an interested party, you have the rights set forth in art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15 GDPR and precisely the rights of:

obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;


obtain the indication: a) of the origin of personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2 of the Privacy Code and art. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;


obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication, through the use of automated call systems without the intervention of an operator by e-mail and / or through traditional marketing methods by telephone and / or paper mail. It should be noted that the right of opposition of the interested party, set out in point b) above, for direct marketing purposes through automated methods extends to traditional ones and that in any case the possibility remains for the data subject to exercise the right to object even only partially. Therefore, the interested party can decide to receive only communications using traditional methods or only automated communications or none of the two types of communication.

Where applicable, it also has the rights referred to in Articles 16-21 GDPR (Right of rectification, right to be forgotten, right of limitation of treatment, right to data portability, right of opposition), as well as the right of complaint to the Guarantor Authority.

RULES OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights at any time by sending:

– a registered letter a.r. at Holiday Prato Verde S.R.L. Unipersonale via Dei Monti di Chiatri, 55100 Lucca

(LU) to the attention of the Data Controller.

– an e-mail to info@holidaypratoverde.com

HOLDER AND RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

The data controller is Holiday Prato Verde S.R.L. Unipersonale via Dei Monti di Chiatri, 55100 Lucca Phone: +39 0583 356008 Mobile: +39 339 2372993 Fax: +39 0583 356008 Mail info@holidaypratoverde.com

The complete and updated list of the data processors is knowable only upon request at the address indicated above.

Rev. 1/2018 of May 20, 2018

COOKIE INFORMATION (COOKIE POLICY)

This information is intended to describe in a clear and transparent manner the types of cookies used by the website www.holidaypratoverde.com and to describe and define those of any third parties involved, regarding the processing of personal data of users who consult this website and that use the services offered.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small files that are saved on your computer (or other devices enabled to browse the internet, for example smartphones or tablets) from the browser that is used for browsing (such as Firefox, Chrome, Internet Explorer, etc.)

WHY DO YOU USE COOKIES?

Most websites use one or more cookies to store information of various kinds, information that may be essential to use the site (for example for an e-commerce site it could be a cookie that serves to store which items are present at cart) or information more addressed to user profiling (for example to perform remarketing or retargeting).
WHAT TYPE OF COOKIES IS USED ON THIS SITE?

The site www.holidaypratoverde.com uses technical or session cookies that are strictly necessary for the use of the site by users, uses third-party cookies (in particular cookies from Google) while not using cookies for remarketing or profile the user.

Please note that technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or by the user to provide this service “(see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website. For the installation of these cookies the prior consent of users is not required.

All cookies other than the aforementioned technical cookies are installed or activated only following the consent given by the user the first time they visit the site. The consent can be expressed in a general way, interacting with the banner of brief information on the landing page of the site, according to the methods indicated in this banner (by clicking on the ACCEPT button, or continuing browsing); or it can be provided or denied selectively, according to the methods indicated below. This consensus is tracked on the occasion of subsequent visits. However, the user always has the possibility of revoking all or part of the consent already expressed.

a) Advertising profiling cookies managed directly by the site owner: cookies of this type are not used.

b) Cookies managed by third parties: cookies of this type are used.

These are cookies from Google for which you refer to the reading of the Google policy is available here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=it

How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

Please note that the deactivation by the user of technical cookies could reduce or make unavailable the features of the site.

We provide below the links that explain how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers (for other browsers, if any, we suggest looking for this option in the software help).

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Apple Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=it_IT

Rev. 1/2018 of May 20, 2018